Translate this page
PROGRAMME COMMITTEE
Programme Committee Chairs
Research Papers: François Yvon (LIMSI/CNRS et University Paris Sud 11, Orsay, France)
User Papers: Viggo Hansen (Saint-Raphaël, France)
Jaap van der Meer, Vice Chair - User Papers, TAUS, De Rijp, Netherlands
Programme Committee Members:
Toni Badia (Universitat Pompeu Fabra and Barcelona Media Innovation, Barcelona, Spain)
Laurent Besacier (LIG, Grenoble, France)
Pierrette Bouillon (Université de Genève, Geneva, Switzerland)
William Byrne (Cambridge University, Cambridge, England)
Nicola Cancedda (Xerox Research Centre Europe, Meylan, France)
Michael Carl (Copenhagen Business School, Denmark)
Marine Carpuat (Columbia University, New York, USA)
Francisco Casacuberta (Universitat Politècnica de València, València, Spain)
Josep-Maria Crego (LIMSI/CNRS, Orsay, France)
Andreas Eisele (DFKI GmbH, Saarbrücken, Germany)
David Farwell (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain)
Marcello Federico (Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Povo, Italy)
Mikel L. Forcada, Dept. Lienguatges i Sistemes Informatics, Universitat d'Alacant, Spain
Cyril Goutte (NRC, Gatineau, Canada)
John Hutchins (Norwich, England)
Kevin Knight (USC/Information Sciences Institute, Marina del Rey CA, USA)
Philipp Koehn (University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, Scotland)
Philippe Langlais (Université de Montréal, Canada)
Yves Lepage (GREYC, Université de Caen, France)
Bente Maegaard (University of Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark)
Daniel Marcu (USC/Information Sciences Institute, Marina del Rey CA, USA)
José Mariño (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain)
Aurélien Max (LIMSI/CNRS and University Paris Sud 11, Orsay, France)
Lluís Màrquez (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain)
Herman Ney (RWTH, Aachen, Germany)
Violaine Prince (Université Montpellier 2 et LIRMM, Montpellier, France)
Giuseppe Riccardi (University of Trento, Italy)
Mike Rosner (University of Malta, Msida, Malta)
Antti-Veikko Rosti (BBN Technologies, USA)
Holger Schwenk, (Université du Maine, France)
Svetlana Sheremetyeva (LanA Consulting ApS, Denmark)
Kamel Smaïli (LORIA, Nancy, France)
Harold Somers (Dublin City University, Dublin, Ireland)
Hisami Suzuki (Microsoft Research, Redmond WA, USA)
Anna Sågvall Hein (Uppsala universitet, Uppsala, Sweden)
Jörg Tiedemann (Uppsala University, Sweden)
Christoph Tillmann (IBM Research, Yorktown Heights, USA)
Jun-Ichi Tsujii (University of Manchester & University of Tokyo, England)
Dan Tufis (Romanian Academy, Romania)
Cristina Vertan (Universität Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany)
Alex Waibel (Carnegie Mellon University, USA and Universitét Karlsruhe, Germany)
Andy Way (Dublin City University, Dublin, Ireland)
François Yvon (LIMSI/CNRS et University Paris Sud 11, Orsay, France)
Richard Zens (Google, USA)
|